28 February 2011

A post at Cambodia :)




Today is the last day of my Cambodia Trip~
[Our TourGuide's Facebook Page]


Tmr morning 7.55am(Cambodia Time) will sit plane and fly back M'sia already~


I'm gonna miss the ppls around here...
They're so kind , friendly and cute :D


The guest house that we stay have free internet + computer service ^^
that's why i can write this blog post ^^


*p/s: they have Photoshop CS3 installed in their computer too~cool right? XD
I took so many photos~
but all in .CR2 format :X


I'm going gai gai again soon ^^,
& my friends just reminded me about the result =.=
*suddenly stomachache xD


Will update this post with photos soon :P
*UPDATED : Day 1 Part 1-3 HERE*

22 February 2011

See you 1 week later..




Finally done 2 day of IBM DB2 Course :D
i'm not going for the exam TMR(23/2/2011) :P
ngek ngek...


我会再次消失
你要想我哦 ;)









Share a nice song with you all :)





-> Download


20 February 2011

Contacts In MSN all BLOCKED!!





Did you counter the same problem with me???
Even Favorites also Blocked ?????

Lets bing for solutions

I Found This :


For Mac Messenger


For Messenger versions earlier than 7.0 on Mac OS X: 
1. Close MSN Messenger for Mac. 
2. Click the icon for the hard disk drive. 
3. Click Users, and then click your system user name. 
4. Click Library, click Preferences, and then click Microsoft
5. Drag com.microsoft.Messenger.plistcom.microsoft.MessengerDaemon.plistMicrosoft MessengerUser Cache, and Microsoft Messenger User Cache.plist to the trash. 

For Messenger version 7.0 and later versions on Mac OS X: 
1. Close MSN Messenger for Mac. 
2. Click the icon for the hard disk drive. 
3. Click Users, and then click your user name. 
4. Click Library, click Preferences, and then click Microsoft
5. Drag com.microsoft.Messenger.plist and com.microsoft.Messenger.rtc.plist to the trash. 
6. Open the Microsoft folder inside the preferences folder, and then drag Microsoft Messenger UserCache.plist to the trash.  



For Windows Live Messenger
1. Ensure that msnmsgr.exe and wlcomm.exe is completely shut down

        a. Go to Task Manager (press Ctrl + Alt + Delete Key to bring up task manager option)
        b. Go to Processes tab and look for msnmsgr.exe and wlcomm.exe program
        c. If running, right click on the .exe files and select End process

2.  Change the Microsoft Windows Explorer settings:

        a. Go to StartRun, Type explorer and click OK.
        b. On the Tools menu, click 

              - Folder Options in Windows XP
              - Organize and Folder and Search options in Windows Vista or Windows 7

     c. On the View tab, in the advanced settings list, select Show hidden files and folders under Hidden Files and Folders.  
        d. Clear the Hide extensions for known file types check box.  
        e. Click OK to close the Folder Options window.   


3. Delete Windows Live Contacts Folder:


        a.     Based on the operating system version, browse to the following location

                    Windows XP: Go to Start, click on My Computer

Browse to the location,C:\Documents and Settings\\Local Settings\Application Data\Microsoft 

                    Windows Vista and Windows 7
: Go to Start, click on Computer
Browse to the location, C:\Users\\AppData\Local\Microsoft

Note: Windows Logon name is the logon name that you use to sign in to Windows Operating system.

        b. Locate and delete the Windows Live Contacts folder.
        c. Re-launch Windows Live Messenger and try to sign in again, and verify if the issue remains.

Source


These were not working in my PC :(
and i'm kinda lazy to figure it out. *later gonna have a test at 9pm*

There's a foolish BUT "EFFECTIVE" way of doing that...
*it's EFFECTIVE , but NOT EFFICIENT at ALL :P*

Here You Go :
  1. Go to Tools-> Options-> Privacy
  2. Select the first entry under "Block list"
  3. Hold down alt + L until all contacts have been unblocked
  4. Enjoy :P

Leave Your Comment Below If you Solved the problem =)
Sharing Is Caring =)
GoodDay.

19 February 2011

Spammer Back In Action


Howdy,

SBIA

I'm back to Facebook~
This time i Disappear for around 9days :)

During this period i YOUTUBE & TWEET alot... xD
I BLOG Alot too :D *here you go*



-Reference-
*2011 QUIT
*2010 QUIT

18 February 2011

Weird Search Results






Peoples~ Wondering what's that?
go and try to search for this keyword :

《天天好天 Great Day》电影官方部落格


Search Results of Google

Search Results of Yahoo

Search Results of Bing

Original Official Site : http://www.greatdaythemovie.com/
Original Official Blog : http://greatdaythemovie.blogspot.com/

17 February 2011





常常打喷嚏的时候都会酱想:
“是你在想我吗?”

你们会吗酱想吗?
分享分享~

歡迎光臨 (Welcome)






Felt STRESS?
Let Me introduce one song for you all :3


自由發揮 - 歡迎光臨


老師說 天生我才必有用
老闆說 你這蠢材 沒路用
每天重覆著說歡迎光臨
到底 算不算是一種才藝
我很著急 還要重覆著說 歡迎光臨
多久才能得到一點尊敬

最討厭這個社會太不公平
最討厭老闆活像個神經病
把自己當皇帝 把員工當奴隸
沒事亂發脾氣 有事不見人影
自以為了不起 碎碎念大道理
誰不知道你有的只是運氣

所以你去死吧 別再說一堆屁話
彷彿全世界的人都要在意你的想法
所以你去死吧 別再當我是傻瓜
你還怕沒人知道你是王八

歡迎光臨 謝謝光臨
本是同根生 相煎何太急
歡迎光臨 謝謝光臨
凡事豈能盡如人意 但求無愧我心

牧師說 上帝是公平的來信靠祂吧
比爾蓋茲說 well,人生是不公平的習慣接受吧
我當真有十萬個為什麼為什麼
為什麼要長那麼多那麼多青春痘
為什麼我不會打籃球 不能當model
為什麼電腦壞了要我修 唱KTV沒有約我
最討厭沒有女朋友 最討厭聽到分手的理由

你星座跟我犯冲 你老母太難伺候
個性不合無法溝通 性別不合難以強求

你的世界我不能懂 你的手機我不能碰
你不愛我勉強接受 愛我朋友誰不發瘋

所以你去死吧 別再說一堆屁話
彷彿全世界的人都要在意你的想法
所以你去死吧 別再當我是傻瓜
你還怕沒人知道你是王八

歡迎光臨 謝謝光臨
天涯何處無芳草 何必單戀一枝花
歡迎光臨 謝謝光臨
凡事豈能盡如人意 但求無愧我心
我媽說 人哪 要窮的有骨氣
老婆說 小孩沒錢買玩具

我以為每天拼命工作的人 總有天享樂
誰知道 做到死也沒人給我慰問
每天忍這個(忍這個) 忍那個(忍那個)
忍到吐血還被當成垃圾

最討厭看到跑車 最討厭貴婦的眼神
最討厭聽到有錢人說他不快樂
我想請問 你要的快樂到底有多快樂
那麼不滿足的人乾脆去扒糞


如果你像我水深火熱 在爛泥裡打滾
你的要求和慾望就不會 再那麼愚蠢
所以你去死吧 別再說一堆屁話
彷彿全世界的人都要在意你的想法
所以你去死吧 別再當我是傻瓜
你還怕沒人知道你是王八
歡迎光臨 謝謝光臨
千金難買早知道 萬般無奈皆可拋
歡迎光臨 謝謝光臨
凡事豈能盡如人意 但求無愧我心


:: Source ::

知足常乐~
不容易,但听了这首歌后,少少也会有点噢 =)

16 February 2011

好鱼啊~ :3





I just DONE my System Analysis & Design  :: (SAD) ~






since yesterday I study very very HARD.

BANG-ed wall for being sleepy ;
PINCH-ed face for being sleepy ;
KNOCK-ed wall because malfunction of BRAIN ;
NAP-ed on table to REST for A while ;

&

I SKIPPED 3 chapters... xD









FINALLY, i'm out of the ROOM (Grandhall) *WEE~~~~~~~~*
the chapters that i SKIPPED,
did came out, but in one of the Question ONLY ^^
we required to answer 6 of 7 ~
so...
LUCKY!!! ^^








Then, something happened =.=
something very siasui ._.

After i done my exam right
i'm super duper EXCITED~
i walk to all the way from CAMPUS -> CYBERIA miniMart

i GRABBED :
  • one 100plus
  • one Keropok
  • one MilkChocolate
  • one Mentos

then i QUEUE myself up :)








OH yeah~
Here comes the CLIMAX~
when i take my wallet out...


OMG-FML-WTF


My Wallet left ONLY RM1.00!!!
And it's my turn...

That cashier TOOK my 100plus...

@@

I said : " Zub Bang Zub... " @@

*I take back my 100plus*

*i place back all those YUMMies back to the rack*
&
Leave Quickly.. :3
Hou Yuu Arr~ :3





2 Final to goes :D[4:15pm]

13 February 2011

那女孩对我说:






“去死吧!”













highway's sky 1


好难听?
我不这么觉得^^

习惯就好,
只要是喜欢的,什么都okay ;D
请珍惜叫你 “去死吧” 的女孩 =))
*纯粹分享而已*


--情人节快乐--
不管有情人或没有情人~ 天天都是好天 =))

10 February 2011

bye



历史重演





Felt Sick Of FINAL... ....
【11/2/2011 | 12noon】finally 2DOWN!

09 February 2011

Bunny New Year ♥


Jason & YunHan

姐 & 表哥の女儿

可爱的发型

表哥の宝贝

我 & 表哥

爸 & Jason

爸 & Jason

咱们

小聚会

小聚会

小聚会

小聚会

小聚会

春卡

FOR MORE | 春系列


What happens when FINAL EXAMS MEET CHINESE NEW YEAR???

It S***!!!
Actually, IF Final doesn't meet CNY,
the mood of study is less as well.

Ohya, I didn't stop for my A Photo A Day Project.
I just busy around with final and lazy to update ;)
i did capture photo everyday ya =)
&
for the last photo right..
is the card that I did =)
err..limited copies...
paiseh ya if you didn't get ;p
give you softcopy ^_^


last year's CNY - 《 ♥ Gong Xi Fa Chai :D 》
i found that i managed to get 2 things from my wishlist :D
yAY :D
i get my Canon 550D & iPod^^

02 February 2011

Happy Rabbit New Year!!!




WEE~










Time Flies...










~Happy Christmas~










~Happy New Year~












.
.
.


.
.
.








~~~Happy Chinese New Year~~~

Happy Rabbit New Year
&

My House : 蝦蝦大笑
记得笑哈哈=D
*My niece ^^ CUTE right?*




01 February 2011

- 小小蚂蚁 -





- 小小蚂蚁 -





作詞:易家揚
作曲:方大同


我想保護妳 但 我算什麼
要努力愛妳 我 能做什麼
這世界 很美麗 很無情 煩惱很多 讓我給妳 快樂生活

吹了風 受了凍 往前走
為了夢 忘了痛 妳等我
好幾年為了這個原因 不去看旁邊的事情

大馬路 斑馬線走呀走
一口氣 一場雨 沒關係
讓我背著一身妳的愛情 請你跟我一起走

我只是愛妳愛妳
我只是愛妳愛妳
我是妳小小螞蟻 帶妳翻山越嶺
我常常 睡不好 吃不好 但是開心
我不會改變方向的 只想成為妳身邊的衛兵

灰色小雨裡 我 沒怕什麼
白色大雪裡 我 沒有退後
我穿我 黑色的 隱身衣 為愛努力 現在的我 覺得快樂

吹了風 受了凍 往前走
為了夢 忘了痛 妳等我
好幾年為了這個原因 不去看旁邊的事情

大馬路 斑馬線走呀走
一口氣 一場雨 沒關係
讓我背著一身妳的愛情 請你跟我一起走

我只是愛妳愛妳
我只是愛妳愛妳
我是妳小小螞蟻 帶妳翻山越嶺
我常常 睡不好 吃不好 但是開心
我不會改變方向的 只想成為妳身邊的衛兵

我不是蜜蜂一眨眼 飛到天空
也不喜歡說大話 做著白日夢
認真做自己 是唯一我的工作
天熱又天冷都無所謂 因為愛妳

愛妳愛妳
我只是愛妳愛妳
我是妳小小螞蟻 帶妳翻山越嶺
我常常 睡不好 吃不好 但是開心
我不會改變方向的 只想成為妳身邊的衛兵



潘帥說:
這首歌完全表達出­暗戀的心情,
喜歡一個人的時候總是會默默地想為對方做點什麼
我自己也是這樣,如果有­暗戀對象我絕對不會說
但就是默默地保護著她,希望她什麼都好。