28 September 2010

Photoshooting ♥




Free from 4 October 2010 - 10 October 2010 ???

Felt
Bored During Break ???



♥ Come Join Us for a small OUTINGS :D

Location:
-to be confirm after tabulate datas inserted.


Transport:
-Public Transport
-LEG


About:
-Foods
-Landscapes
-Portrait(if you bring your own model :P)

Please Fill in the form below :)






Contact Me if you have any question(s):
♥ Email

♥ Twitter
♥ Facebook

24 September 2010

Facebook Server DOWN!!!


OMG facebook HACKED by ppl again???

OMG!!! my RC arrrrr T___T



23 September 2010

Mid-Autumn ♥









Captured using Canon 550D - with 18-55mm zoom lens

First Time using Adobe Premiere Pro to edit videos :D
& not sure why it's not a HD video anymore =[]=

If you know, please let me know by email me or comment down there :D

Thanks~

Mid-Autumn ;P



22 September 2010

三聲有幸




L.O.V.E (eng sub) part 3 , part 4 & part 5
-Start @4:03

SYNOPSIS 《三聲有幸》:
Blue Lan, a reticent music video director, re-encounters old flame Annie Liu and realizes a car accident has erased her memories of their love.








到底 什麽是記憶
記憶是腦海裡對於曾經歷過的人事物的一種印象累積
或許 真的有老靈魂這件事情



1《爱到底》- click here



爱到底




L.O.V.E (eng sub) part 1 , part 2 & part 3

SYNOPSIS 《爱到底》:
Determined to look after his girlfriend if he dies on the operating table,the terminally ill Van Fan searches for a man who has exactly the same voice as he has to take his place.







哭是一定要哭的
但也要记得吃饭
才有力气一直哭哦



2《三聲有幸》- click here



19 September 2010

If I Die Young






Sam Tsui


If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses

Sink me in the river at dawn

Send me away with the words of a love song

oh oh oh oh


Lord make me a rainbow, I’ll shine down on my mother

She'll know I’m safe with you when she stands under my colors, oh and

Life ain't always what you think it ought to be, no

ain't even grey, but she buries her baby


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses

Sink me in the river at dawn

Send me away with the words of a love song


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


And I’ll be wearing white when I come into your kingdom

I’m as green as the ring on my little cold finger

I’ve never known the lovin' of a man

But it sure felt nice when he was holding my hand

There’s a boy here in town says he’ll love me forever

Who would have thought forever could be severed by


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


So put on your best boys and I’ll wear my pearls

What I never did is done


A penny for my thoughts, oh no I’ll sell them for a dollar

They're worth so much more after I’m a gone

And maybe then you’ll hear the words I been singin’

Funny when you're dead how people start listenin’


If I die young bury me in satin

Lay me down on a bed of roses

Sink me in the river at dawn

Send me away with the words of a love song

oh oh



The ballad of a dove

Go with peace and love

Gather up your tears, keep ‘em in your pocket

Save them for a time when your really gonna need 'em oh


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


So put on your best boys and I’ll wear my pearls

-Lyrics Source-



The Band Perry


18 September 2010

45分钟の梦




刚刚短短的45分钟午觉,
发了个好笑的梦。

妈咪 , AhPing , Daisy , YiHuei ~
有些忘了~



我走出library,突然天空下起了音乐符号~是小星星变奏曲!!!音符越来越大,压到我醒了 =[]=





这场梦好像是酱开始的~
我吃着饼干,走走走,

看到 Daisysan 在那边吃Spaghetti喔 =[]=

还说很好吃... ...YISH!!

【我很想吃Spaghetti 啊~yish..】

吃完饼干就走到了library外,

YiHuei,一直叫我进去,很奇怪~

【我是看了她的 FB POST 才决定睡的哦 XD】

我就进咯,一进去,

看到AhPing在打扫library XD

一直笑她~

一过警官(guard),

突然看见我被分配负责打扫library=[]=

那个AhPing很嚣张的离开了~

【玩太多RC的后遗症?? XD】

不懂怎么的,

妈咪突然出现在Counter,

喊说:“不用找了啦,我买了”

买了什么啊?

看看,是Physics课本?

我不是Foundation是读完了吗?

干嘛还买啊?

【有什么关系?读书吧?不清楚 XD】


气着就走出Library,
突然天空下起了音乐符号~

是小星星变奏曲!!!

音符越来越大,压到我醒了 =[]=

【对!是我的闹钟 XD】


._. 好LOL的梦 ._.

13 September 2010

jiayou站!!!

--Little Sharing Section here--


ALL THE BEST in FINALS :)
---TAKE GOOD CARE---



10 September 2010

Happy Friday :)




- Figure 1 -

WOhoo~
having Mr. Bean Windows 7's Theme in my laptop :D
it's cute :D
especially the sounds effects XD



- Figure 2 -
I'm such a genius in this kind of stuff XD





For viewing more photos, you may visit my Facebook album :)

KFC


05 September 2010

Taeyang - Wedding Dress




TRANSLATIONS
I would argue
Then you would cry
As you’re struggling, I would only get stronger
My heartaches behind these shadows
My face brightens up as I see your smile
I worry that you might notice my feelings
And I get scared that the gap between us would widen
I hold my breath
Then I bite my lips
Then I pray that she would leave his side.
Baby, please don’t hold those hands
Cuz you should be my lady
Please look at me, I’ve been waiting all this time.
Once the music ends, you’ll be with him forever
I prayed and prayed that this day wouldn’t come
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
You, who never understood my feelings
Because of that, I ended up despising you
Then I wished a misfortune upon you
But now, my eyes are dry
I try to talk to you but I realized that I’m alone
Every night, I would look back and think
If I already knew the results
Then I close my eyes
Then I dream an endless dream
Then I pray she would leave his side.
Baby, please don’t hold those hands
Cuz you should be my lady
Please look at me, I’ve been waiting all this time.
Once the music ends, you’ll be with him forever
I prayed and prayed that this day wouldn’t come
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
By all means, be happy with him
So I can move on
Please erase me out of your heart
Although I tried my best but, no oh~
I’ve been living the lies for too long
Yet, she would look at me and smile.
---------------------------------------------
ROMANIZATIONS + KOREAN
니가 그와 다투고
niga geuwa datugo
때론 그 땜에 울고
ttaeron geu ttaeme ulgo
힘들어 할 때면 난 희망을 느끼고
himdeureo hal ttaemyeon nan huimangeul neukkigo
아무도 모르게 맘 아-아-아프고
amudo moreuge mam a-a-apeugo
니작은 미소면 또 담담해지고
nijageun misomyeon tto damdamhaejigo
니가 혹시나 내 마음을 알게 될까봐
niga hoksina nae maeumeul alge doelkkabwa
알아버리면 우리 멀어지게 될까봐
arabeorimyeon uri meoreojige doelkkabwa
난 숨을 죽여
nan sumeul jug yeo
또 입술을 깨물어
tto ipsureul kkaemureo
제발 그를 떠나 내게 오길
jebal geureul tteona naege ogil
Baby 제발 그의 손을 잡지마
Baby jebal geuui soneul japjima
Cuz you should be my Lady
오랜 시간 기다려온 날 돌아봐줘
oraen sigan gidaryeo on nal dorabwajwo
노래가 울리면 이제 너는
noraega ullimyeon ije neoneun
그와 평생을 함께하죠
geuwa pyeongsaengeul hamkkehajyo
오늘이 오지 않기를
oneuri oji ankireul
그렇게 나 매일 밤 기도했는데
geureoke na maeil bam gidohaenneunde
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
내 맘을 몰라줬던
nae mameul mollajwotdeon
네가 너무 미워서
nega neomu miwoseo
가끔은 네가 불행하길 난 바랬어
gakkeumeun nega bulhaenghagil nan baraesseo
이미 내 눈물은 다 마 마 마르고
imi nae nunmureun da ma ma mareugo
버릇처럼 혼자 너에게 말하고
beoreutcheoreom honja neoege malhago
매일 밤 그렇게 불안했던걸 보면 난
maeil bam geureoke buranhaetdeongeol bomyeon nan
이렇게 될꺼란 건 알았는지도 몰라
ireoke doelkkeoran geon aranneunjido molla
난 눈을 감아
nan nuneul gama
끝이 없는 꿈을 꿔
kkeuchi eomneun kkumeul kkwo
제발 그를 떠나 내게 오길
jebal geureul tteona naege ogil
Baby 제발 그의 손을 잡지마
Baby jebal geuui soneul japjima
Cuz you should be my Lady
오랜 시간 기다려온 날 돌아봐줘
oraen sigan gidaryeo on nal dorabwajwo
노래가 울리면 이제 너는
noraega ullimyeon ije neoneun
그와 평생을 함께하죠
geuwa pyeongsaengeul hamkkehajyo
오늘이 오지 않기를
oneuri oji ankireul
그렇게 나 매일 밤 기도했는데
geureoke na maeil bam gidohaenneunde
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
부디 그와 행복해
budi geuwa haengbokhae
너를 잊을 수 있게
neoreul ijeul su itge
내 초라했던 모습들은 다 잊어줘
nae chorahaetdeon moseupdeureun da ijeojwo
비록 한동안은
birok handonganeun
 no oh
나 죽을 만큼 힘이 들겠지만
na jugeul mankeum himi deulgetjiman no oh
너무 오랜 시간을 착각 속에
neomu oraen siganeul chakgak soge
홀로 바보처럼 살았죠
hollo babocheoreom saratjyo
아직도 내 그녀는 날 보고
ajikdo nae geunyeoneun nal bogo
새 하얗게 웃고 있는데
sae hayake utgo inneunde
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
--------------------------- lyrics source ---------------------------

I love this melody.
I love this lyrics.
I love this MV.
I love it.
Did U?

02 September 2010

Check Your MUET Time Table Already?




Click the link here to check your time table :)

=[]= What A Timetable =[]=



*Share With Your Friends*
Sharing is Caring...

New Updates @ 5January2011 (MUET RESULT)


01 September 2010

加油站!

*ahchien.sozhai.org is not longer available*
*please visit ahchien.net =)*


考试加油!
尔赛门加油!


Usher ft. Pitbull - DJ Got Us Falling In Love Again




[Usher]
Yeah man

So we back in the club
Get that bodies rockin
From side to side
Si-side to side

Thank god the week is done
I feel like a zombie gone
Back to life
Ba-back to life

Hands up and suddenly
We all got our hands up
No control of my body

Ain't i seen you before
I think i remember those
Eyes eyes eyes
Eyes e-e

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

Yeah baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

So dance dance
Like it's the last last night
of your life life
I'mma get you right

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again


Keep downing
Drinks like there's no tomorrow
There is just right now
Now now now
Now n-now now

Gonna set the roof
On fire
Gonna burn this
Mother F-cker
Down down down
Down d-down down

Hands up when the
Music drops
We both put our hands up
Put your hands
On my body

Swear I've seen you before
I think i remember those
Eyes eyes eyes
Eyes e-e

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

Yeah baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

So dance dance
Like it's the last last night
of your life life
I'mma get you right

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in
Love again

[Pitbull]
In the cover of the music
Get naked baby
I'm sorry chica
Better holla at Tyronne

Let him know how I
Jump trough your
Foot Loop
Scoola chica two can

We're from blocka
Blocka o polaca
Where the boys get loose
Like a wacka flacka

Ooh no man it's global
Was' up Colale flacka
I wanna be your giant
No not your dada

Dale abra dai
Papa nicholas baby
Let me see
Yo soi un Juanito que
Stato taito
Yo freco no ok

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

Yeah baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

So dance dance
Like it's the last last night
of your life life
I'mma get you right

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

Yeah baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

So dance dance
Like it's the last last night
of your life life
I'mma get you right

Cuz baby tonight
The DJ got us falling in Love again

Thank you DJ