31 December 2010

最後的那一天





作詞:林燕岑  作曲:李玖哲  編曲:Jae Chong 
忘了是誰 
先打破了沉默說抱歉 
聲音很輕卻迴盪整夜 
幸福陪著作廢 結局好狼狽 
拼命的堆 
把回憶堆進抽屜裡面 
思念依舊不從人所願 
像個賊 偷走我唯一知覺
 
最後的那一天 最後的那一天 
是誰的眼淚 模糊了畫面 
最後的那一天 最後的那一天 
想不起為何我們 都忘了 說再見 
你說的對 
愛人和被愛的都可憐 
那一天你說出的體會 
提醒我 你留下孤單永遠 
最後的那一天 最後的那一天 
是誰的眼淚 模糊了畫面 
最後的那一天 最後的那一天 
想不起為何我們 都忘了 說再見 
你是否也懷念 相愛的第一天 什麼感覺 
最後的那一天 最後的那一天 
無力再重寫 相愛的機會 
最後的那一天 最後的那一天 
心碎來不及遮掩 寫壞的 完結篇 
那一天





今天,也就是2010的最后一天,
这一年来发生了好多好多事情,
回想起来~
酸酸辣辣の~


30 December 2010

Things you can do with another person







Felt bored, mood-less to do your task?
Here's some interesting stuff you can DO ;)

Examples :
Have a water gargling contest

Stare at the back of someone's head until they turn around

Pull out a hair, stick in someone's ear

Pour water in hand, make sneeze noise, throw water on back of person's neck


28 December 2010

Things you can do with absolutely nothing








Felt bored, mood-less to do your task?
Here's some interesting stuff you can DO ;)

Examples :
Try to not think about penguins
See how long you can hold a note
Try to swallow your tongue


27 December 2010

Goodbye 2010






Last 5 days in 2010.
Things that been done,
things that haven't do.. ..

LIFE still goes ON,
pray hard,
good luck,
MY FRIENDS.


i'll try hard to face you.


26 December 2010

Not Today







lots of nice ORIGINAL songs ;)














p/s: emo, NOT TODAY.


25 December 2010

Merry Christmas ♥






I wish you a merry christmas~

I wish you a merry christmas~

I wish you a merry christmas~

And a happy new year~





Spaghetti
Mushroom Soup




-click here and here for more @ PhotoTalk by AhChien -

19 December 2010

ELVA蕭亞軒 - 錯的人




我太笨,
明知道你是錯的人,
明知道這不是緣分,
但我相信有點可能...


16 December 2010

JJ LIN 林俊杰 《她说》金选 by ME






JJ LIN marathon :P
 ♥ 好喜欢他的声音 ♥ 


这些都是给别人的歌 :)
现在自己拿来翻唱 =)


14 December 2010

有一个 应该放弃




有一个人 你一上线就会去看他在不在不在就一阵失落; 在 又不敢打扰
有一个人 他的状态签名只要一换你立刻胡思乱想 揣测不安
有一个人 你在线只是在等他而他的头像却不会在你的qq里抖动
有一个人 你总是忍不住去看他的空间即使他什么新鲜事都没有
有一个人 你会看他的最近来访和留言然后又胡思乱想 揣测不安


12 December 2010

random post





Found Some Interesting Notes & Pictures in FACEBOOK.

最簡單的幸福,就是和你一起手牽手走到老

你從來只會對我說,
放手吧,去找更好的幸福...
可你不知道我最幸福的事就是牽著你的手


牽起的手,別輕易放手

幸福,得來不易,別在愛情裏違背了自己的良心

09 December 2010

宇珩 Yu Heng - Life?!





Though life is overrated

You gotta work your way out to make it


07 December 2010

Malacca Updates

I crap a lot in this post XD
you can just close this tab if you dislike crap XD


02 December 2010

The Happy Song

The Happy Song - kylelandry (Youtuber)

The reason i share this song is because i found this song give me some kinds of motivation :)
Hopefully, It does the same thing to you too =)

ENJOY!





but, i still miss you so. :(


01 December 2010

最好 || 更好 ?





人生,不一定要當「最好」, 但一定要懂得讓自己「更好」; 不一定要登峰造極, 但一定要懂得讓自己保持在進步的狀態中。
處在這個快速變動的時代,你會不會害怕改變?
因為有時候「計劃」趕不上「變化」,而變化又趕不上一通「電話」快。


26 November 2010

Important Notes (MMU)

Hey guys please spend few minutes of your time to read this article.
It's a quoted post. It's about Sexually assaulted cases in MMU (Malacca)
Please Do share with your friends and family after reading.
TAKE CARE!

Alright! If you really really no time, you can : jump to the main point (advice)!



                         I don't believe a lot of what I heard about those sexually assaulted cases that happened at my campus area until yesterday. I used to treat them as some rumours. But what happened on me yesterday was not a grapevine. It is TRUE. FYI, I am currently studying at Multimedia University Melaka Campus.

It was five o'clock in the afternoon. As usual I was walking alone back from class to my hostel. I always walk home alone because I am staying at Taman Dahlia area which is the opposite side of Ixora Apartment where most of my friends stay at. Passing by the back gate near ITSD laboratory and the wide field - My 5 minutes daily route to school.

When I walked through the corridor of ITSD lab, a man stopped me and asked me for the time. He was an Arabian international student (I supposed he was an IS from my campus), with around 170cm height, an average weight and wearing black-coloured T-shirt and jeans. I felt uncomfortable when having the short conversation with him. He was being very friendly but I really didn't know the reason why I was scare. I avoided to look into his eyes because I remembered my mum used to remind me not to have eye contact when talking with strangers, so I didn't. In addition, the security guard was not around during that time.

Right after our conversation, I contined my way back to my hostel. I couldn't explain why I felt really uneasy after talked with the Arabian. Now I strongly believe that girls ought to have a faith in their sixth sense and use it to their full advantage. I quickened my step and kept glancing behind to ensure he wouldn't follow me. The worst thing happened. He walked behind me and soon he approached me again. Then I took out my phone and started calling my bf. However my bf missed the first call I made. He started another conversation with me again:

IS: "Hey I want to ask you, do you shave your legs?"

ME: "No I don't. Why? "

"Your legs look very fair and shiny! That's why I'm asking you whether you shave them or not. You're very pretty like you are one of the SRC's model." (p.s. IDK what he meant by the WTF SRC's model)

"Oh? Okay..."

I was so lost. I found myself couldn't talk properly edi.

"Do you shave your pussy?"

"........(STUNNED and praying so hard that my bf would pick up the phone immediately!)"

"Sorry I don't understand what do you mean," I said, in a calm yet twisted tone. Remain calm is the very important thing in the face of danger. Though I could only stick myself to the phone and hoping desperately that my bf would answer it.

"I mean your private part." He looked directly into my eyesight when he talked to me, like he was going to have further action soon in anytime. It was so damn creepy and I was freaked out with his expression. I peered in all directions and I saw TzeMyin who was Elaine's housemate last time. Finally a person I know!

Like finally, my bf picked up my call. "Sorry I have to answer this call now..." said me to that asshole. Then I told my bf to meet me at the field immediately. I couldn't talk in a proper way and I just told him to come fast. Eventually the asshole walked away. I knew I would start shouting for help if he didn't leave. I almost cried. I was so helpless!

Soon after he left, I walked towards TzeMyin and I told her about everything. We walked back together until the crossroad and we walked back separately to our house. One minute later I saw the bf and right away we went to TzeMyin's house together to ensure for her safety. Can you guess that I saw the asshole was still wandering at the residential area in front of me?! I told my bf in a terrified voice: "That's him! That's the pervert!" The bf wanted to confront him but I stopped him. What if that asshole was armed with weapon? We had only two persons that time.


I must say, our safety is not assured even in the broad daylight. The crime is so rampant nowadays so please be prepared to defend yourself anytime. Just to share with you girls and guys, too!

p.s. Thanks god for saving me from even crazier shit than this! 

I share this out because I really don't hope that there will be more victims like me
If you think that there is no necessary for me to make such a fuss over it you're always welcome to press ALT+F4 and fuck yourself on the wall you blardy cold-blooder :)







In Short, Please Don't walk alone!







17 November 2010

她说 :


-Preview-







《她说》
曲:林俊杰
词:孙燕姿


她静悄悄的来过,她慢慢带走沉默
只是最后的承诺,还是没有带走了寂寞...

我们爱的没有错,只是美丽的独秀,太折磨...
她说无所谓,只要能在夜里翻来覆去的时候有寄托...

等不到天黑,烟火不会太完美。
回忆烧成灰,还是等不到结尾。
她曾说的无所谓,我怕一天一天被摧毁...
等不到天黑,不敢凋谢的花蕾,雨也在跟随,翻开刺痛的滋味。

今后不再怕天明,我想只是害怕清醒...
不怕天明,我想只是害怕清醒


14 November 2010

Happy Birthday AhChien!

Happy Birthday to ME :)

US


11 November 2010

Photo Talk By AhChien



New blog :: Photography



  • How was it looks like?







  • How To Go There?












21 October 2010

HUGS,SMILE AND CHARITY!!!

Introduction :
A "Digi Youth - Free Your Ideas" Competition which help us stand a chances to win RM10,000!!!

Aim :

Win the money, organize a Free Hugs Campaign , every hugs that we collected will donate RM1 to the charity.














How We Going to Spend That RM10,000 :
Free Hugs Campaign Hug Me & Feel My Love.
Every Hug That We Collected,
We Will Donate RM1.00 To The Charity,
So,What Are You Waiting For???
By Clicking A Like For Us Everyweek,
And You Can Make A Differece,
Lets Spread Our Love To Every Corner Of THe World...


Step-by-step guide :


1) GO
http://apps.facebook.com/freeyourideas/?entry=106
2) ALLOW the apps

3) Like Digi Youth

4) Continue

5) Vote for【HUGS,SMILE AND CHARITY】

6) Post to my wall (helps us to spread this great stuff)



Result Board :
【Week 1 】 - 【#2】

【Week 2 】 - 【#50】??? What Happen??? T_T

【Week 3 】 - 【#30】Improved..
【Week 4 】 - 【#22】Improved More :)
【Week 5 】 - 【#28】Dropped again :X

LAST WEEK!!!

【Week 6 】 - 【#?】???

p/s : Me Myself forgot to check the latest position (the last time i saw was #48)











-Full Version of Theme Song-





19 October 2010

【一公升眼淚主題曲】





《一公升眼淚主題曲》

经典的一首歌




不懂几时能像他酱自弹自唱 =)

18 October 2010

【杂】




After a week of YUMMY holidays
& another week of BORED holidays


Today is the first day for my GAMMA sem2.
This sem I took 7 subjects...
YAY, is 7!!! =="
Today attended 2 lecture class~
It was full of
FUN
It was full of
MOTIVATION

It's a new starting point?

Maybe, because first week already started to feel so stress huh...


I still got many task-to-do ~

hopefully I managed to
tahan till the end.

urgh~
the weather... so omg の HOT!!!
HOT 到 so sleepy!!!
sleepy 到 so TIRED!!! ( coz keep fishing ==" )




TODAY'S QUOTE:
這就是人們常說的難得糊塗。
其實,人生本來就是糊塗的,
所有的快樂和幸福都藏在糊塗中,
一但清醒了,可能所有的快樂和幸福也就跟著煙消雲散了……


TODAY'S SONG:
Why I'll like this song?
The lyrics very nice,
the melodies very smooth.
What're you waiting for? play and see =)



烦恼统统跑远远!!! :(


14 October 2010

♥ Penang Trip





this sem break very の busy
having a very very very very fun outing with Dajie Kristy Ahmeng Ahlei hankai jeremy lance kuhan CJ and lidren ^^

v went to eat , eat and eat :D

Let the photos tell the storys ba =))

album 1 - ♥ Penang 【05 October 2010】
album 2 - ♥ Penang 【06 October 2010】
album 3 - ♥ Penang 【07 October 2010】




28 September 2010

Photoshooting ♥




Free from 4 October 2010 - 10 October 2010 ???

Felt
Bored During Break ???



♥ Come Join Us for a small OUTINGS :D

Location:
-to be confirm after tabulate datas inserted.


Transport:
-Public Transport
-LEG


About:
-Foods
-Landscapes
-Portrait(if you bring your own model :P)

Please Fill in the form below :)






Contact Me if you have any question(s):
♥ Email

♥ Twitter
♥ Facebook

24 September 2010

Facebook Server DOWN!!!


OMG facebook HACKED by ppl again???

OMG!!! my RC arrrrr T___T



23 September 2010

Mid-Autumn ♥









Captured using Canon 550D - with 18-55mm zoom lens

First Time using Adobe Premiere Pro to edit videos :D
& not sure why it's not a HD video anymore =[]=

If you know, please let me know by email me or comment down there :D

Thanks~

Mid-Autumn ;P



22 September 2010

三聲有幸




L.O.V.E (eng sub) part 3 , part 4 & part 5
-Start @4:03

SYNOPSIS 《三聲有幸》:
Blue Lan, a reticent music video director, re-encounters old flame Annie Liu and realizes a car accident has erased her memories of their love.








到底 什麽是記憶
記憶是腦海裡對於曾經歷過的人事物的一種印象累積
或許 真的有老靈魂這件事情



1《爱到底》- click here



爱到底




L.O.V.E (eng sub) part 1 , part 2 & part 3

SYNOPSIS 《爱到底》:
Determined to look after his girlfriend if he dies on the operating table,the terminally ill Van Fan searches for a man who has exactly the same voice as he has to take his place.







哭是一定要哭的
但也要记得吃饭
才有力气一直哭哦



2《三聲有幸》- click here



19 September 2010

If I Die Young






Sam Tsui


If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses

Sink me in the river at dawn

Send me away with the words of a love song

oh oh oh oh


Lord make me a rainbow, I’ll shine down on my mother

She'll know I’m safe with you when she stands under my colors, oh and

Life ain't always what you think it ought to be, no

ain't even grey, but she buries her baby


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


If I die young bury me in satin
Lay me down on a bed of roses

Sink me in the river at dawn

Send me away with the words of a love song


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


And I’ll be wearing white when I come into your kingdom

I’m as green as the ring on my little cold finger

I’ve never known the lovin' of a man

But it sure felt nice when he was holding my hand

There’s a boy here in town says he’ll love me forever

Who would have thought forever could be severed by


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


So put on your best boys and I’ll wear my pearls

What I never did is done


A penny for my thoughts, oh no I’ll sell them for a dollar

They're worth so much more after I’m a gone

And maybe then you’ll hear the words I been singin’

Funny when you're dead how people start listenin’


If I die young bury me in satin

Lay me down on a bed of roses

Sink me in the river at dawn

Send me away with the words of a love song

oh oh



The ballad of a dove

Go with peace and love

Gather up your tears, keep ‘em in your pocket

Save them for a time when your really gonna need 'em oh


The sharp knife of a short life, well

I’ve had just enough time


So put on your best boys and I’ll wear my pearls

-Lyrics Source-



The Band Perry


18 September 2010

45分钟の梦




刚刚短短的45分钟午觉,
发了个好笑的梦。

妈咪 , AhPing , Daisy , YiHuei ~
有些忘了~



我走出library,突然天空下起了音乐符号~是小星星变奏曲!!!音符越来越大,压到我醒了 =[]=





这场梦好像是酱开始的~
我吃着饼干,走走走,

看到 Daisysan 在那边吃Spaghetti喔 =[]=

还说很好吃... ...YISH!!

【我很想吃Spaghetti 啊~yish..】

吃完饼干就走到了library外,

YiHuei,一直叫我进去,很奇怪~

【我是看了她的 FB POST 才决定睡的哦 XD】

我就进咯,一进去,

看到AhPing在打扫library XD

一直笑她~

一过警官(guard),

突然看见我被分配负责打扫library=[]=

那个AhPing很嚣张的离开了~

【玩太多RC的后遗症?? XD】

不懂怎么的,

妈咪突然出现在Counter,

喊说:“不用找了啦,我买了”

买了什么啊?

看看,是Physics课本?

我不是Foundation是读完了吗?

干嘛还买啊?

【有什么关系?读书吧?不清楚 XD】


气着就走出Library,
突然天空下起了音乐符号~

是小星星变奏曲!!!

音符越来越大,压到我醒了 =[]=

【对!是我的闹钟 XD】


._. 好LOL的梦 ._.

13 September 2010

jiayou站!!!

--Little Sharing Section here--


ALL THE BEST in FINALS :)
---TAKE GOOD CARE---



10 September 2010

Happy Friday :)




- Figure 1 -

WOhoo~
having Mr. Bean Windows 7's Theme in my laptop :D
it's cute :D
especially the sounds effects XD



- Figure 2 -
I'm such a genius in this kind of stuff XD





For viewing more photos, you may visit my Facebook album :)

KFC


05 September 2010

Taeyang - Wedding Dress




TRANSLATIONS
I would argue
Then you would cry
As you’re struggling, I would only get stronger
My heartaches behind these shadows
My face brightens up as I see your smile
I worry that you might notice my feelings
And I get scared that the gap between us would widen
I hold my breath
Then I bite my lips
Then I pray that she would leave his side.
Baby, please don’t hold those hands
Cuz you should be my lady
Please look at me, I’ve been waiting all this time.
Once the music ends, you’ll be with him forever
I prayed and prayed that this day wouldn’t come
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
You, who never understood my feelings
Because of that, I ended up despising you
Then I wished a misfortune upon you
But now, my eyes are dry
I try to talk to you but I realized that I’m alone
Every night, I would look back and think
If I already knew the results
Then I close my eyes
Then I dream an endless dream
Then I pray she would leave his side.
Baby, please don’t hold those hands
Cuz you should be my lady
Please look at me, I’ve been waiting all this time.
Once the music ends, you’ll be with him forever
I prayed and prayed that this day wouldn’t come
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
The wedding dress you once wore
By all means, be happy with him
So I can move on
Please erase me out of your heart
Although I tried my best but, no oh~
I’ve been living the lies for too long
Yet, she would look at me and smile.
---------------------------------------------
ROMANIZATIONS + KOREAN
니가 그와 다투고
niga geuwa datugo
때론 그 땜에 울고
ttaeron geu ttaeme ulgo
힘들어 할 때면 난 희망을 느끼고
himdeureo hal ttaemyeon nan huimangeul neukkigo
아무도 모르게 맘 아-아-아프고
amudo moreuge mam a-a-apeugo
니작은 미소면 또 담담해지고
nijageun misomyeon tto damdamhaejigo
니가 혹시나 내 마음을 알게 될까봐
niga hoksina nae maeumeul alge doelkkabwa
알아버리면 우리 멀어지게 될까봐
arabeorimyeon uri meoreojige doelkkabwa
난 숨을 죽여
nan sumeul jug yeo
또 입술을 깨물어
tto ipsureul kkaemureo
제발 그를 떠나 내게 오길
jebal geureul tteona naege ogil
Baby 제발 그의 손을 잡지마
Baby jebal geuui soneul japjima
Cuz you should be my Lady
오랜 시간 기다려온 날 돌아봐줘
oraen sigan gidaryeo on nal dorabwajwo
노래가 울리면 이제 너는
noraega ullimyeon ije neoneun
그와 평생을 함께하죠
geuwa pyeongsaengeul hamkkehajyo
오늘이 오지 않기를
oneuri oji ankireul
그렇게 나 매일 밤 기도했는데
geureoke na maeil bam gidohaenneunde
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
내 맘을 몰라줬던
nae mameul mollajwotdeon
네가 너무 미워서
nega neomu miwoseo
가끔은 네가 불행하길 난 바랬어
gakkeumeun nega bulhaenghagil nan baraesseo
이미 내 눈물은 다 마 마 마르고
imi nae nunmureun da ma ma mareugo
버릇처럼 혼자 너에게 말하고
beoreutcheoreom honja neoege malhago
매일 밤 그렇게 불안했던걸 보면 난
maeil bam geureoke buranhaetdeongeol bomyeon nan
이렇게 될꺼란 건 알았는지도 몰라
ireoke doelkkeoran geon aranneunjido molla
난 눈을 감아
nan nuneul gama
끝이 없는 꿈을 꿔
kkeuchi eomneun kkumeul kkwo
제발 그를 떠나 내게 오길
jebal geureul tteona naege ogil
Baby 제발 그의 손을 잡지마
Baby jebal geuui soneul japjima
Cuz you should be my Lady
오랜 시간 기다려온 날 돌아봐줘
oraen sigan gidaryeo on nal dorabwajwo
노래가 울리면 이제 너는
noraega ullimyeon ije neoneun
그와 평생을 함께하죠
geuwa pyeongsaengeul hamkkehajyo
오늘이 오지 않기를
oneuri oji ankireul
그렇게 나 매일 밤 기도했는데
geureoke na maeil bam gidohaenneunde
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
부디 그와 행복해
budi geuwa haengbokhae
너를 잊을 수 있게
neoreul ijeul su itge
내 초라했던 모습들은 다 잊어줘
nae chorahaetdeon moseupdeureun da ijeojwo
비록 한동안은
birok handonganeun
 no oh
나 죽을 만큼 힘이 들겠지만
na jugeul mankeum himi deulgetjiman no oh
너무 오랜 시간을 착각 속에
neomu oraen siganeul chakgak soge
홀로 바보처럼 살았죠
hollo babocheoreom saratjyo
아직도 내 그녀는 날 보고
ajikdo nae geunyeoneun nal bogo
새 하얗게 웃고 있는데
sae hayake utgo inneunde
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
네가 입은 웨딩드레스
nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
--------------------------- lyrics source ---------------------------

I love this melody.
I love this lyrics.
I love this MV.
I love it.
Did U?